Forgot password?
 

Catworld: privacy

the catworld web site’s commitment to maintaining your privacy
The the catworld web site and Media Two (owners) are bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when the catworld web site deals with personal information. We value our users and recognise their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information collection, handling and disclosure practices for all sites managed by the catworld web site.

Collecting information on the catworld web site Registered Users
If you register with the catworld web site, we collect personal information about you in order to facilitate use of the full featured version of the the catworldweb site software.

Member registration
Registration allows you to take advantage of the services we provide. When you register, the information we collect includes your contact details. You can join without giving your street address or phone number, it is entirely up to the individual. You may access, amend and delete this information at any time.

Email communications from the catworld web site
the catworld web site may, via email, provide you with selected information about new features and added benefits. We will allow you to opt out from receiving any further information from us when we send this type of information to you.
We do not disclose information about you to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to provide marketing material to you.

Storage & Security of Personal Information
the catworld web site takes reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use or loss. These steps include the use of encryption systems, passwords and firewalls.
the catworld web site allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.

In addition, the catworld web site employees and the contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by the catworld web site.
Despite the steps we take to protect information, the catworld web site will not be held responsible for any loss or events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

Access to Your Information
Unless you become a registered member the catworld web site does not collect information that identifies you personally. If however, you become a the catworld web site registered user, you are able to change and update your registered profile at any time. Should you require assistance with updating your account or removing your details from the site, this can be requested by forwarding an email via the Contact us page. You can cancel your account at any time and all your details will automatically be removed from the site and the site's database.

the catworld web site secure systems
the catworld web site will use the Suncorp secure real time payment processing system to facilitate online payments. Media Two Merchant number 3209533

Feedback
If you have any comments or suggestions about any aspect of our site please feel free to provide it. the catworld web site will use your feedback to improve its service.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with the catworld web site, please contact us

More Information About Privacy
For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website.

 

Oscar's law

Your privacy - mediatwo  -  Dog trainer Brisbane Northside  -  m2news  - gratisnettsted  -  freesites - online accounting australiapet rescue